Course is Open
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   All 
   Artisans 
   Mens 
   Ladies 
   Seniors 
   Over 19s 
   Scratch 
   Club Team 
   Mixed 
   Juniors 
   Social and Other 
   Societies 
April 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
  Title Time 1 Time 2 Venue  
Wed, 03 Apr 2019
    Society 13:46 - 14:42  
Thu, 04 Apr 2019
    Seniors v Temple 08:18 - 09:14  
Fri, 05 Apr 2019
    Weekday Medal -  
    Friday Night Supper -  
Sat, 06 Apr 2019
    4Ball Knockout 1st Round 07:30 - 08:00  
    EWGA Medal South Alington & Challenge Cp 10:00 - 11:20  
    Juniors v Bearwood Lakes 14:00 - 14:40  
    Artisans Competition 15:00 - 16:00  
Sun, 07 Apr 2019
    4Ball Knockout 1st Round 07:30 - 07:50  
    4 Ball Knockout 1st Round 08:00  
    4Ball Knockout 1st Round 08:10  
    4 Ball Knockout 1st Round 08:20  
Mon, 08 Apr 2019
    Seniors v Henley (A) 08:30 Away  
Tue, 09 Apr 2019
    EWGA Medal South Alington & Challenge Cp 09:14 - 11:54  
    Past Captains 12:18 - 13:30  
Wed, 10 Apr 2019
    Society 10:34 - 12:02  
    Over 19s v Calcot (A) 13:00 Away  
Thu, 11 Apr 2019
    Society 09:46 - 10:50  
Sat, 13 Apr 2019
    Mens April Medal & Q/R Holland Cup 07:00 - 08:20  
    Mens April Medal & Q/R Holland Cup 08:40 - 09:50  
    Mens April Medal & Q/R Holland Cup 10:10 - 10:50  
    Ladies v Burnham (A) 13:00 Away  
    Artisans Competition 15:00 - 16:00  
Sun, 14 Apr 2019
    Mens April Medal & Q/R Holland Cup 07:30 - 08:50  
    Mens April Medal & Q/R Holland Cup 09:10 - 11:00  
    Mixed Team v Calcot 12:10 - 13:40  
Mon, 15 Apr 2019
    Ladies v Henley (A) - Away  
Tue, 16 Apr 2019
    Society 12:42 - 13:54  
    Over 19s v Newbury (A) 13:30 Away  
Wed, 17 Apr 2019
    Seniors v Calcot (A) 08:30 Away  
Thu, 18 Apr 2019
    Society 08:42 - 09:38  
    Society 13:46 - 14:42  
Sat, 20 Apr 2019
    Captain & Pro Challenge 08:26  
    Junior Stableford 14:02 - 14:26  
    Artisans Competition 14:58 - 15:54  
Sun, 21 Apr 2019
    Captain & Pro Challenge 08:26  
    Easter Sunday Lunch -  
Mon, 22 Apr 2019
    Easter Monday Am-Am 07:30 - 12:34  
Tue, 23 Apr 2019
    Coronation Foursomes 09:14 - 11:54  
Wed, 24 Apr 2019
    Seniors v Sonning (A) 08:45 Away  
    Society 11:14 - 11:46  
    Over 19s/C Team v Flackwell (A) 13:30 Away  
Thu, 25 Apr 2019
    Society 10:02 - 11:14  
Fri, 26 Apr 2019
    Weekday Stableford -  
Sat, 27 Apr 2019
    Athlumney Cup 07:30 - 09:54  
    Club Team v Burnham 12:42 - 13:38  
Sun, 28 Apr 2019
    Athlumney Cup 07:30 - 09:22  
    Athlumney Cup 09:46 - 09:54  
    Society 11:06 - 12:50  
    Mixed Team v Reading (A) 12:00 Away  
    Juniors v Newbury (A) 14:00 Away  
    Artisans Competition 14:58 - 16:02  
Mon, 29 Apr 2019
    Captain & Pro Challenge 08:26  
Tue, 30 Apr 2019
    Hunter Cup 09:14 - 10:26  
    Ladies 10:50 - 10:58  
    Over 19s v Calcot 13:14 - 14:02