We are open
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   All 
   Artisans 
   Mens 
   Ladies 
   Seniors 
   Over 19s 
   Scratch 
   Club Team 
   Mixed 
   Juniors 
   Social and Other 
   Societies 
September 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
  Title Time 1 Time 2 Venue  
Tue, 01 Sep 2020
    Seniors & Ladies Texas Scramble 09:05 - 10:55  
    Seniors & Ladies Texas Scramble 09:05 - 10:55  
    Over 19s v East Berks (H) 13:30 - 14:05  
Thu, 03 Sep 2020
    Wesley GS 09:30 - 10:20  
Fri, 04 Sep 2020
    Weekday Medal -  
Sat, 05 Sep 2020
    Monthly Medal 07:00 - 11:20  
    EWGA Medal 11:30 - 13:00  
    Club Team v Winter Hill (H) 14:00 - 14:50  
    Artisans Comp 15:00 - 16:25  
Sun, 06 Sep 2020
    Monthly Medal 07:30 - 11:20  
    Artisans Comp 14:05 - 16:45  
Tue, 08 Sep 2020
    Ladies Invitation Day 09:05 - 10:45  
Wed, 09 Sep 2020
    Seniors v Flackwell (H) 09:05 - 09:45  
Thu, 10 Sep 2020
    Greenshoots GS 09:30 - 10:10  
Fri, 11 Sep 2020
    New Members Afternoon 15:55 - 17:05  
    Seniors Championship -  
Sat, 12 Sep 2020
    Medal Finals 07:30 - 09:50  
    Artisans Medal Finals 10:50 - 11:40  
Sun, 13 Sep 2020
    Challenge Cup 07:30 - 08:30  
    Medal Finals 08:40 - 11:00  
    Challenge Cup 12:00 - 12:40  
    Artisans Medal Finals 13:50 - 14:30  
Mon, 14 Sep 2020
    Captain's Festival Week - Cross Country 07:30 - 13:00  
Tue, 15 Sep 2020
    Over 19s v Henley (H) 13:30 - 14:05  
    Captain's Prize for 5 Day & 7DR Ladies -  
    Captain's Prize 5 Day & 7DR Ladies - 9 Holes -  
Wed, 16 Sep 2020
    Captain's Festival Week - Green Keepers Revenge 12:45 - 17:15  
Thu, 17 Sep 2020
    Captain's Festival Week - Texas Scramble 14:20 - 17:00  
Fri, 18 Sep 2020
    Captain's Prize for 5 Day & 7DR Men -  
    Captain's Festival Week - Tombstone/Flag -  
Sat, 19 Sep 2020
    Captain's Prize for 7 Day Ladies 09:30 - 12:20  
    Captain's Prize for Juniors 12:30 - 13:00  
Sun, 20 Sep 2020
    Captain's Prize 07:30 - 12:30  
Mon, 21 Sep 2020
    SportsAble Charity Day 10:30 - 15:20  
Tue, 22 Sep 2020
    Judy Ganley Memorial Trophy 09:05 - 11:20  
Wed, 23 Sep 2020
    Stanbury Trophy - Over 19's 09:05 - 09:55  
Thu, 24 Sep 2020
    9 Hole Stableford -  
Fri, 25 Sep 2020
    Weekday Stableford -  
Sat, 26 Sep 2020
    Harries Cup 09:35 - 11:20  
    Border Trophy 11:30 - 14:00  
Sun, 27 Sep 2020
    Nippon Club 11:30 - 13:40  
    Juniors Stableford 13:50 - 14:20  
Mon, 28 Sep 2020
    COURSE MAINTENANCE - There will be temporary greens in play whilst the work is carried out -  
Tue, 29 Sep 2020
    COURSE MAINTENANCE - There will be temporary greens in play whilst the work is carried out -  
Wed, 30 Sep 2020
    COURSE MAINTENANCE - There will be temporary greens in play whilst the work is carried out -